Council 801

Meets Every 2nd and 4th Tuesday

Tooltip Text

Assembly 1223

Meets Every 1st Tuesday

Council 801 Service Program Personnel: 2018-19

– Program Director — Ernesto Perez

– Vocations Chairman — Maynard Richmeier

– Health Services Chairman — Al Christofferson

– Public Relations Chairman — (OPEN)

– Web Site Administrator — Tyler Ward

– Faith Director — Jeff Nieters

– Refund Support Vocations Program (RSVP) — Jim Storey/Rick Weingardt

– Into the Breach, Marian Icon Prayer Program, Building the Domestic Church Kiosk, Rosary Program, Spiritual Reflection Program, Holy Hour, Sacramental Gifts

– Community Director — Patrick Hernandez

– Coats for Kids

– Global Wheelchair Mission

– Habitat for Humanity

– Disaster Preparedness, Free Throw Championship, Catholic Citizenship Essay Contest, Soccer Challenge, Helping Hands

– Christmas Parade — Ben Rodriguez

– Jack Grant Shrimp Feed on Holy Saturday — John Lee

– Bingo — Phil O’Connor

– Adopt a Highway — Josh Andreucci

– Lenten Friday Fish Fry — Maynard Richmeier

– Knights of Columbus Council 801 Scholarship  Tom Sweeney

– Family Director — Steve Hurdle

– Food for Families — Jim Storey

– Family of the Month/Year, Keep Christ in Christmas (Posada, Poster Contest, etc.), Family Fully Alive, Family Week, Consecration to the Holy Family, Family Prayer Night, Good Friday Family Promotion

– Camp Out — Jerry Plumley/Jim Storey

– Council Monthly Social/Pot luck — Jim Storey

– Children’s Christmas Party — Ben Rodriguez

– Children’s Easter Egg Hunt — Tom Farrell

– Birthday Steak Dinners — Maynard Richmeier

– Life Director— Thomas L. Jacobson

– Marches for Life

– Special Olympics

– Ultrasound Program

– Christian Refugee Relief, Silver Rose, Mass for People with Special Needs, Pregnancy Center Support, Novena for Life

– Membership Director — Tom Sweeney

– Degree Ceremonial Coordinator  Al Christofferson

– Recruitment Committee Chairman (St. Mary’s) — Maynard Richmeier

– Recruitment Committee Chairman (Holy Trinity) — William P. Muehl

– Recruitment Committee Chairman (St. Joseph’s) — Patrick Hernandez

– Recruitment Committee Chairman (Holy Family) — Gerald C. Nolls

– Retention Chairman — John Kaiser

– Member — (Deputy Grand Knight) Ernesto Perez

– Admissions Committee Chairman — (Chancellor) Patrick Hernandez

– Insurance Promotion Chairman — Josh Andreucci

 

Assembly Activities

– Formal Christmas Dinner — Mike Carlin

– St. Patrick’s Day Corned Beef Dinner — Tom Enright